1228 1st Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $127,375 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 1st Ave, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $140,594, approximately $100 per square foot. 1228 1st Ave is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Peeler Carey G and Mullins Kari
Bought by
Peeler Carey G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1990
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Peeler Carey G and Peeler Gloria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peeler Carey G | -- | None Available | |
| Peeler Carey G | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $20,610 | $1,540 | $19,070 |
| 2024 | $629 | $20,610 | $1,540 | $19,070 |
| 2023 | $246 | $20,610 | $1,540 | $19,070 |
| 2022 | $296 | $20,610 | $1,540 | $19,070 |
| 2021 | $296 | $15,430 | $1,060 | $14,370 |
| 2020 | $296 | $15,430 | $1,060 | $14,370 |
| 2019 | $296 | $15,430 | $1,060 | $14,370 |
| 2018 | $321 | $15,430 | $1,060 | $14,370 |
| 2017 | $593 | $15,430 | $1,060 | $14,370 |
| 2016 | $593 | $12,940 | $1,080 | $11,860 |
| 2015 | $593 | $12,940 | $1,080 | $11,860 |
| 2014 | $593 | $12,940 | $1,080 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map