Estimated Value: $265,923 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 83rd Ave, Amery, WI 54001 and is currently estimated at $310,481. 1228 83rd Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lien Elementary School, Amery Intermediate School, and Amery Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Marina Drive Llc
Bought by
Parsons Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Lodemeier Cabin Llc
Bought by
Marina Drive Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Kenneth | $228,000 | Loberg Law Office | |
| Marina Drive Llc | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marina Drive Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $217,700 | $196,800 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $241,900 | $196,800 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $200,800 | $129,000 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $3,845 | $200,800 | $129,000 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $200,800 | $129,000 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $200,800 | $129,000 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $200,800 | $129,000 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $200,800 | $129,000 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $200,800 | $129,000 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $200,800 | $129,000 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $200,800 | $129,000 | $71,800 |
| 2013 | $3,744 | $200,800 | $129,000 | $71,800 |
| 2012 | $3,580 | $200,800 | $129,000 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map