1228 Barnes St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $208,519 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Barnes St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $245,380. 1228 Barnes St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Coello Ismael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,948
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$180,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coello Ismael | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coello Ismael | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $177,200 | $21,500 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $174,700 | $21,500 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $88,600 | $17,000 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $88,600 | $17,000 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $88,600 | $17,000 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $88,600 | $17,000 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $88,600 | $17,000 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $88,600 | $17,000 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $95,400 | $13,700 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $95,400 | $13,700 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $95,400 | $13,700 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $95,400 | $13,700 | $81,700 |
| 2013 | $2,469 | $95,400 | $13,700 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map