1228 Cleveland Ave Grover, NC 28073
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Cleveland Ave, Grover, NC 28073 and is currently estimated at $361,506, approximately $144 per square foot. 1228 Cleveland Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Grover Elementary School, Kings Mountain Middle, and Kings Mountain Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Buchanan Andrea
Bought by
Buchanan Andrea and Revocable Livi Andrea Buchanan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Buchanan Wayne D and Buchanan Andrea
Bought by
Buchanan Wayne D and Buchanan Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Johnnie R and Stewart Gidget M
Bought by
Buchanan Wayne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Andrea | -- | None Available | |
| Buchanan Wayne D | -- | None Available | |
| Buchanan Wayne D | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $263,044 | $34,610 | $228,434 |
| 2024 | $783 | $88,326 | $30,760 | $57,566 |
| 2023 | $779 | $88,326 | $30,760 | $57,566 |
| 2022 | $779 | $88,326 | $30,760 | $57,566 |
| 2021 | $780 | $88,326 | $30,760 | $57,566 |
| 2020 | $738 | $80,317 | $28,225 | $52,092 |
| 2019 | $738 | $80,317 | $28,225 | $52,092 |
| 2018 | $734 | $80,317 | $28,225 | $52,092 |
| 2017 | $730 | $80,317 | $28,225 | $52,092 |
| 2016 | $697 | $80,317 | $28,225 | $52,092 |
| 2015 | $762 | $88,550 | $23,920 | $64,630 |
| 2014 | $762 | $88,550 | $23,920 | $64,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map