1228 County Road 83 Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $279,333
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 County Road 83, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $274,083, approximately $193 per square foot. 1228 County Road 83 is a home located in Chilton County with nearby schools including Thorsby High School, Clanton Elementary School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Haggard Burey J
Bought by
Waites William and Waites Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Melton James C and Melton Mary Nell
Bought by
Haggard Burey J and Haggard Misty B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waites William | $345,000 | Maddox J Clay | |
| Haggard Burey J | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haggard Burey J | $121,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $43,160 | $3,640 | $39,520 |
| 2024 | $850 | $43,920 | $3,640 | $40,280 |
| 2023 | $791 | $44,320 | $3,640 | $40,680 |
| 2022 | $722 | $19,560 | $2,060 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $616 | $17,480 | $2,500 | $14,980 |
| 2020 | $637 | $17,480 | $2,500 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $637 | $18,020 | $2,500 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $550 | $19,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $450 | $13,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map