1228 E Charles St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $314,286 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 E Charles St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $328,822, approximately $172 per square foot. 1228 E Charles St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Stephens Sharon C
Bought by
Stephens Sharon C and Sharon C Stephens Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Stephens Rhett A and Stephens Sharon C
Bought by
Stephens Sharon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Sharon C | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Sharon C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $43,150 | $5,700 | $37,450 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $39,120 | $4,750 | $34,370 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $39,120 | $4,750 | $34,370 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $36,310 | $4,750 | $31,560 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $36,310 | $4,750 | $31,560 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $35,700 | $4,750 | $30,950 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $35,700 | $4,750 | $30,950 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $32,660 | $3,800 | $28,860 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $31,140 | $3,800 | $27,340 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $31,140 | $3,800 | $27,340 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $31,140 | $3,800 | $27,340 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $24,320 | $3,800 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map