1228 E Cozy St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,876 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 E Cozy St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $253,719, approximately $147 per square foot. 1228 E Cozy St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Rhoden Dwayne and Rhoden Pamela J
Bought by
Rhoden Dwayne and Rhoden Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Rhoden Dwayne and Rhoden Pamela J
Bought by
Rhoden Dwayne and Rhoden Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoden Dwayne | -- | None Available | |
| Rhoden Dwayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rhoden Dwayne | $51,200 | |
| Closed | Rhoden Dwayne | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $23,840 | $5,640 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $21,540 | $4,710 | $16,830 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $21,540 | $4,710 | $16,830 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $20,120 | $4,710 | $15,410 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $20,120 | $4,710 | $15,410 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $18,200 | $4,710 | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $18,200 | $4,710 | $13,490 |
| 2018 | $937 | $16,890 | $4,710 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $927 | $15,430 | $4,710 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | $846 | $15,430 | $4,710 | $10,720 |
| 2015 | $838 | $15,430 | $4,710 | $10,720 |
| 2014 | $844 | $15,430 | $4,710 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map