1228 E Lakeshore Dr Unit IML Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $48,066 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 E Lakeshore Dr Unit IML, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $98,267, approximately $72 per square foot. 1228 E Lakeshore Dr Unit IML is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Iml One Llc
Bought by
Crocker Jessica J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker Jessica J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $460 | $110 | $350 |
| 2024 | $27 | $410 | $110 | $300 |
| 2023 | $27 | $410 | $110 | $300 |
| 2022 | $26 | $410 | $110 | $300 |
| 2021 | $29 | $410 | $110 | $300 |
| 2020 | $508 | $7,050 | $100 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $521 | $7,050 | $100 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,050 | $100 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $529 | $7,050 | $100 | $6,950 |
| 2016 | $526 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map