1228 Harding Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $434,077 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Harding Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $449,269, approximately $207 per square foot. 1228 Harding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Lexington Des Plaines I Llc
Bought by
Manikis Marie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,832
Outstanding Balance
$151,146
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,123
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manikis Marie Ann | $271,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manikis Marie Ann | $216,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,964 | $42,000 | $4,165 | $37,835 |
| 2024 | $8,964 | $34,000 | $5,500 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $8,748 | $34,000 | $5,500 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $8,748 | $34,000 | $5,500 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $8,104 | $26,365 | $712 | $25,653 |
| 2020 | $7,967 | $26,365 | $712 | $25,653 |
| 2019 | $7,884 | $29,295 | $712 | $28,583 |
| 2018 | $8,760 | $29,292 | $630 | $28,662 |
| 2017 | $8,605 | $29,292 | $630 | $28,662 |
| 2016 | $8,140 | $29,292 | $630 | $28,662 |
| 2015 | $7,630 | $25,240 | $548 | $24,692 |
| 2014 | $7,470 | $25,240 | $548 | $24,692 |
| 2013 | $7,284 | $25,240 | $548 | $24,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map