1228 Jefferson Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated payment $17,172/month
Highlights
- 0.62 Acre Lot
- Jefferson Elementary School Rated A-
- Central Air
About This Home
This well-maintained 16-unit multifamily property, located in the highly sought-after city of Clovis, presents an exceptional investment opportunity with both strong in-place income and future upside. The property is currently generating approximately $16,572 per month in gross rents, with clear potential to increase income by aligning rents with current market rates.
Comprised of sixteen spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unitseach approximately 750 square feetthe property is in turnkey condition, offering minimal maintenance needs and a smooth transition for new ownership. An on-site laundry facility provides added convenience for tenants and an additional income stream for the owner.
Set in a prime location with high rental demand, this asset offers investors immediate cash flow along with the opportunity for long-term appreciation and value growth. Don't miss the chance to acquire a consistent, high-performing asset in one of the Central Valley's most desirable rental markets.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Parking
- Carport
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 12,000 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 32 Bedrooms
- 16 Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 27,202 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Air
Community Details
- 16 Units
- Gross Income $198,864
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,205 | $1,189,595 | $156,676 | $1,032,919 |
| 2023 | $13,935 | $1,143,403 | $150,593 | $992,810 |
| 2022 | $13,493 | $1,120,985 | $147,641 | $973,344 |
| 2021 | $13,119 | $1,099,006 | $144,747 | $954,259 |
| 2020 | $13,069 | $1,087,738 | $143,263 | $944,475 |
| 2019 | $12,818 | $1,066,410 | $140,454 | $925,956 |
| 2018 | $12,542 | $1,045,500 | $137,700 | $907,800 |
| 2017 | $6,800 | $1,146,700 | $127,500 | $1,019,200 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $546,431 | $105,938 | $440,493 |
| 2015 | $6,499 | $539,496 | $104,347 | $435,149 |
| 2014 | $6,392 | $529,746 | $102,303 | $427,443 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $2,995,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 642577
- 1407 Purvis Ave
- 760 Sunnyside Ave
- 1428 Miami Ave
- 1272 Bullard Ave
- 1091 Stanford Ave
- 1606 Barstow Ave
- 911 Stanford Ave
- 1515 Keats Ave
- 1741 Robinwood Ave
- 1758 Barstow Ave
- 860 Mcarthur Ave
- 1498 Escalon Ave
- 264 Osmun Ave
- 1854 Cougar Ln
- 1488 Whittier Ave
- 701 Mcarthur Ave
- 1755 4th St
- 2239 Sunnyside Ave
- 103 Poppy Ln
- 2214 Fordham Ave
- 1545 Sunnyside Ave
- 1200 Scott Ave
- 325 Clovis Ave
- 857 Halford Ln
- 3249 Carambola Ave
- 3231 Carambola Ave
- 1069 Cherry Ln Unit D
- 1069 Cherry Ln Unit C
- 220 Pollasky Ave Unit A
- 1215-1237 Minnewawa Ave
- 800 Minnewawa Ave
- 1170 Santa Ana Ave
- 55 W Bullard Ave
- 102 N Fowler Ave
- 139 W Portals Ave
- 314-350 Minnewawa Ave
- 111 W 9th St
- 1101-1103 Gettysburg Ave
- 245 Minnewawa Ave
- 3675 Sunnyside Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.