1228 Post Dr Rockford, IL 61108
Arnold NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,839 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Post Dr, Rockford, IL 61108 and is currently estimated at $210,710, approximately $138 per square foot. 1228 Post Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Gregory Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Young Patricia M
Bought by
Patricia M Young Trust and Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia M Young Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,616 | $54,709 | $6,869 | $47,840 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $43,118 | $5,414 | $37,704 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $36,361 | $4,964 | $31,397 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $34,374 | $4,693 | $29,681 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $32,762 | $4,473 | $28,289 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $30,875 | $4,215 | $26,660 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $29,548 | $4,034 | $25,514 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $28,994 | $3,958 | $25,036 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $28,994 | $3,958 | $25,036 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $27,729 | $4,937 | $22,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map