NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1228 Ridgeway Ave Harrison, AR 72601

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $369,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,466 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2015

Last sale price $166,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,936 / mo

398 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Skyline Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2015

Great Home! Open floor plan, laminate floors, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home ready to move into. Main level features master bedroom, 2 bedrooms, full bath, covered deck. Basement has large family room, patio, bedroom, full bath & garage workshop area - plus gas log fireplace.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Leal

Roger Turner Realty, Inc. License #EB00053381 Listed on: 04/22/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Pratt

United Country Property Connections License #PB00055385

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 120

Interior Spaces

  • 1,466 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 75 x 120
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgemonte Phase II
  • Directions: From McDonalds on Main Street to Spruce St., to 4 way stop to right on Sherman to left on Ridgemonte to right on Ridgeway to home on left. GPS: 36.237708 -93.124079
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1466.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Abraham Fairfax L
Current Estimated Value
$328,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,131
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Wehr Leighton J and Wehr Isabel W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abraham Fairfax L $83,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abraham Fairfax L $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2015 06/24/15 Sold $166,000 -14.9% $113 / Sq Ft
05/25/2015 05/25/15 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2014 04/22/14 For Sale $195,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,184 $42,820 $3,000 $39,820
2024 $2,184 $42,820 $3,000 $39,820
2023 $2,184 $42,820 $3,000 $39,820
2022 $1,795 $42,820 $3,000 $39,820
2021 $1,696 $42,820 $3,000 $39,820
2020 $1,598 $38,680 $4,800 $33,880
2019 $1,616 $38,680 $4,800 $33,880
2018 $1,641 $38,680 $4,800 $33,880
2017 $1,973 $38,680 $4,800 $33,880
2016 $1,623 $38,680 $4,800 $33,880
2015 $2,077 $40,720 $4,800 $35,920
2014 $2,077 $40,720 $4,800 $35,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: H131732

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 825-02583-261

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.