1228 Townsend Ave Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Townsend Ave, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $167,669, approximately $173 per square foot. 1228 Townsend Ave is a home with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Miller Greer Rita Jo
Bought by
Miller Mickey Franklin and Miller Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mickey Franklin | $5,000 | -- | |
| Miller Mickey Franklin | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $332 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $333 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $385 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $304 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $316 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $315 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |