12280 Twin Pines Rd Conroe, TX 77303
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
1.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12280 Twin Pines Rd, Conroe, TX 77303. 12280 Twin Pines Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $69,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $304 | $62,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $304 | $57,100 | $57,350 | $32,350 |
| 2022 | $904 | $51,910 | $57,350 | $34,660 |
| 2021 | $872 | $47,190 | $40,150 | $21,790 |
| 2020 | $834 | $42,900 | $40,150 | $22,370 |
| 2019 | $786 | $39,000 | $16,060 | $22,940 |
| 2018 | $430 | $39,570 | $16,060 | $23,510 |
| 2017 | $811 | $40,150 | $16,060 | $24,090 |
| 2016 | $823 | $40,720 | $16,060 | $24,660 |
| 2015 | $601 | $28,100 | $7,460 | $20,640 |
| 2014 | $601 | $29,540 | $7,460 | $22,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map