Estimated Value: $493,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12281 Mitchell Dr, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $560,716, approximately $186 per square foot. 12281 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Emily G. Johns School, and Centennial Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Holliday Curtis and Holliday Karen
Bought by
Holliday Curtis and Holliday Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Olson Kurtis S and Debois Jessica T
Bought by
Holliday Curtis and Holliday Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Furst Homes Llc
Bought by
Olson Kurtis S and Debois Jessica T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,850
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Olson Kurtis Scott and Debois Jessica Therese
Bought by
Furst Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Curtis | -- | None Available | |
| Holliday Curtis | $371,000 | Lawyers | |
| Olson Kurtis S | $283,000 | -- | |
| Furst Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Kurtis S | $251,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,649 | $155,218 | $22,930 | $132,288 |
| 2023 | $10,896 | $138,058 | $20,395 | $117,663 |
| 2022 | $10,735 | $125,965 | $18,608 | $107,357 |
| 2021 | $10,207 | $118,178 | $17,458 | $100,720 |
| 2020 | $10,534 | $118,178 | $17,458 | $100,720 |
| 2019 | $10,447 | $114,528 | $16,741 | $97,787 |
| 2018 | $10,514 | $109,342 | $16,741 | $92,601 |
| 2017 | $10,264 | $99,402 | $15,219 | $84,183 |
| 2016 | $10,168 | $95,393 | $15,219 | $80,174 |
| 2015 | $9,538 | $84,681 | $13,097 | $71,584 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,793 | $12,000 | $62,793 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,718 | $13,925 | $61,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map