12281 N Hogan Rd Aurora, IN 47001
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $396,196
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12281 N Hogan Rd, Aurora, IN 47001 and is currently estimated at $349,098, approximately $207 per square foot. 12281 N Hogan Rd is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, South Dearborn Middle School, and South Dearborn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $253,300 | $30,700 | $222,600 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $252,700 | $30,700 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $232,800 | $30,700 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $236,900 | $30,700 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $233,200 | $30,700 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $235,900 | $30,700 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $201,600 | $30,700 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $165,400 | $30,700 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $152,400 | $30,700 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $152,700 | $30,700 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $147,800 | $30,700 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map