12283 SE 100th Ct Belleview, FL 34420
Estimated Value: $264,250 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12283 SE 100th Ct, Belleview, FL 34420 and is currently estimated at $287,813, approximately $154 per square foot. 12283 SE 100th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Belleview Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Chamberlin Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,240
Outstanding Balance
$73,569
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Luis E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,240
Outstanding Balance
$73,569
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
A Plus Homes Inc
Bought by
Garcia Luis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage