12284 Beech Dr Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $204,386 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12284 Beech Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $228,847, approximately $224 per square foot. 12284 Beech Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Penland William G
Bought by
Penland William G and Penland Carolyn H
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penland William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $102,100 | $102,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $99,500 | $99,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $95,300 | $95,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $89,800 | $89,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $87,600 | $87,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $430 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,050 | $53,050 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,800 | $50,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,800 | $50,800 | $0 |