12288 Varga St Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated payment $2,445/month
Highlights
- ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Corner Lot
- Granite Countertops
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
- Great Room
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
Set on a prime corner lot in Brittany Heights, this home stands out with upgrades you won’t find in typical new construction. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the open feel created by the split floorplan, LVP flooring throughout, and a stunning great room featuring an inset ceiling and cozy fireplace that adds both warmth and dimension. The kitchen comes fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, while plantation shutters throughout the home provide a polished, move-in-ready finish. Outside, the custom landscaping is already done for you, complete with concrete edging, mature trees, and well-designed shrubbery in both the front and backyard. Enjoy outdoor living under the large covered patio, with extended concrete that wraps around to the side yard and connects to a convenient garage man door. The garage is also plumbed for a utility sink, adding extra functionality for projects or clean-up. Located in a community that offers walking paths throughout and a park just down the street, perfect for enjoying the outdoors!
Listing Agent
Silvercreek Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 208-377-0422 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,868
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Vinyl Fence
- Corner Lot
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $44 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,445 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
- Walk-in Shower
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Eco-Friendly Details
- Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R3274925400
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $383,600 | $108,000 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $194 | $351,200 | $96,000 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $194 | $354,100 | $96,000 | $258,100 |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $405,000 | +2.0% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $397,000 | +3.1% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2024 05/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2024 05/25/24 | For Sale | $384,900 | +13.2% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | For Sale | $339,990 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Venture Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Titleone |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $377,927 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $323,950 | New Conventional |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98983431
APN: 32749254 0
- 15038 Cumulus Place
- 4718 Kalispell Way
- 14857 Elk Spring St
- 12342 Noreen St
- 12320 Shadow River St
- 18658 Tranquil Place
- 25427 Havard Oak Place
- 12792 Ashfield St
- 12781 Ashfield St
- 18532 Wagner Rd
- 17421 Upper Pleasant Ridge Rd
- TBD Market Rd
- TBD Harvey
- 2824 Bristol Ave
- 1003 Windsong Ct
- 0 Ustick Rd Unit 98982476
- 711 W Elm St
- 2923 Chester Ln
- 2105 Airport Ave
- 418 W Maple St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.