1229 18th St NE Washington, DC 20002
Langston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
697
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 18th St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $293,144, approximately $420 per square foot. 1229 18th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Browne Education Campus, Eastern High School, and KIPP DC Spring Academy - PCS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Wallace Carla M
Bought by
Dowden Delroy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,154
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$22,990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowden Delroy | $330,000 | Kvs Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowden Delroy | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $302,990 | $90,900 | $212,090 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $306,370 | $91,910 | $214,460 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $300,640 | $90,190 | $210,450 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $278,500 | $83,550 | $194,950 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $265,150 | $79,540 | $185,610 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $262,330 | $78,700 | $183,630 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $257,720 | $77,320 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $215,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $211,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $192,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $149,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $139,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map