Estimated Value: $106,944 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,069
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 4th St, Earle, AR 72331 and is currently estimated at $135,486, approximately $65 per square foot. 1229 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Earle Elementary School and Earle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Earle United Methodist Church and United Methodist Church Of Earle
Bought by
Davis Otis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,462
Outstanding Balance
$34,384
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,102
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Otis | $43,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Otis | $37,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $24,706 | $2,120 | $22,586 |
| 2024 | $907 | $13,892 | $2,120 | $11,772 |
| 2023 | $907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map