1229 Central Row Rd Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Central Row Rd, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $208,606, approximately $222 per square foot. 1229 Central Row Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Justice Sandra K and Justice Joseph
Bought by
Schuerman Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,013
Outstanding Balance
$52,651
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
New Arthur D
Bought by
Justice Sandra K and Dietz Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuerman Sandra D | $68,250 | Attorney | |
| Justice Sandra K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuerman Sandra D | $67,013 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $170,200 | $20,000 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $170,200 | $20,000 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $170,200 | $20,000 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $68,200 | $15,000 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $68,200 | $15,000 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $811 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map