1229 Coronado Place Edmonds, WA 98020
Pine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Coronado Place, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,134,948, approximately $710 per square foot. 1229 Coronado Place is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Monahan Terrence O and Monahan Karon A
Bought by
Mcdonald John C and Mcdonald Kirsten A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,043
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$1,067,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald John C | $250,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald John C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald John C | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,638 | $986,900 | $681,000 | $305,900 |
| 2025 | $6,290 | $933,600 | $641,000 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $6,290 | $882,700 | $600,000 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $6,643 | $966,000 | $625,000 | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $6,467 | $773,400 | $515,000 | $258,400 |
| 2020 | $6,482 | $693,300 | $404,000 | $289,300 |
| 2019 | $5,949 | $640,900 | $355,000 | $285,900 |
| 2018 | $6,241 | $581,100 | $325,000 | $256,100 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $530,900 | $291,000 | $239,900 |
| 2016 | $5,099 | $492,100 | $262,000 | $230,100 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $397,800 | $228,000 | $169,800 |
| 2013 | $4,020 | $344,400 | $208,000 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map