Estimated Value: $306,000 - $322,788
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 E 6225 S Unit 38C, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $313,447, approximately $271 per square foot. 1229 E 6225 S Unit 38C is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Higley Holdings Llc 14
Bought by
Tucker Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,043
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Brier Ridge Llc
Bought by
Higley Holdings Llc 14
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Crystal | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Higley Holdings Llc 14 | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Crystal | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $323,399 | $75,000 | $248,399 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $173,248 | $41,250 | $131,998 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $161,150 | $41,250 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $158,951 | $41,250 | $117,701 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $189,000 | $28,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $161,999 | $27,000 | $134,999 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $154,000 | $27,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $131,000 | $24,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $921 | $64,350 | $13,200 | $51,150 |
| 2015 | $908 | $62,150 | $13,200 | $48,950 |
| 2014 | $904 | $61,050 | $13,200 | $47,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map