1229 E 7th St Unit 1229 E Seventh Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $402,764
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 E 7th St Unit 1229 E Seventh, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $392,691, approximately $263 per square foot. 1229 E 7th St Unit 1229 E Seventh is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Lena Whitmore Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Eddy Amy Michelle and Eddy Zachary Allen
Bought by
Miller Michael E and Miller Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,236
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Hites Jeanette and Hites Nick
Bought by
Eddy Amy Michelle and Eddy Zachary Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Murphy Esther Lee
Bought by
Nelson Lori C and Williams Matthew F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,870
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael E | -- | Moscow Title Inc | |
| Eddy Amy Michelle | -- | Latah County Title Co | |
| Nelson Lori C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Michael E | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eddy Amy Michelle | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Lori C | $193,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $357,530 | $63,900 | $293,630 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $357,526 | $63,900 | $293,626 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $357,526 | $63,900 | $293,626 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $316,965 | $60,900 | $256,065 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $246,999 | $57,475 | $189,524 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $229,974 | $57,475 | $172,499 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $221,460 | $57,475 | $163,985 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $201,723 | $60,500 | $141,223 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $180,758 | $55,000 | $125,758 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $171,851 | $40,400 | $131,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map