Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Davis
Davis Real Estate, LLC
(618) 558-5710
9 in this area
46 Total Sales
Well-cared for Ranch in ideal location with great curb-appeal! Common ground across the street with Gazebo. Fenced-in flat backyard with a few trees and patio. Open concept living right when you walk in. Formal dining room with coffered ceiling. Living room and kitchen has vaulted ceilings making the open space feel very large. White cabinets with center island and skylight. Split bedroom layout with main bedroom on one side of the house and other 3 bedrooms on the other side. Main bedroom has walk in closet. Main bathroom has soaker tub, dual vanities and walk-in shower. Other 3 bedrooms are nicely sized with full bathroom off of hallway with additional skylight. New roof and siding. Don't miss out on this hard-to-find Gem in an ideal OFallon neighborhood. Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Davis Real Estate, LLC License #471.020686 Listed on: 01/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $227,000 | Pti | |
| Warranty Deed | $204,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $345,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $163,200 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $40,800 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.1% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -4.4% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,047 | $93,960 | $17,448 | $76,512 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $83,394 | $15,486 | $67,908 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $76,670 | $14,237 | $62,433 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $76,543 | $14,281 | $62,262 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $72,455 | $13,519 | $58,936 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $72,455 | $13,519 | $58,936 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $70,352 | $13,127 | $57,225 |
| 2017 | $5,371 | $74,213 | $13,689 | $60,524 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $72,480 | $13,369 | $59,111 |
| 2014 | $4,922 | $71,641 | $13,214 | $58,427 |
| 2013 | $5,402 | $70,541 | $13,010 | $57,531 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Robert Davis
Davis Real Estate, LLC
(618) 558-5710
9 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christina Johnson
Keller Williams Pinnacle
(618) 491-3335
50 in this area
300 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26000888
APN: 04-19.0-217-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.