1229 Minor Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,547 - $239,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Minor Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $191,387, approximately $135 per square foot. 1229 Minor Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Coffey Sandra Kay
Bought by
Coffey Sandra Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Willsey M Derek
Bought by
Butler Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1998
Sold by
Rosenberger Rick J and Rosenberger Cheryl A
Bought by
Willsey M Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,470
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Sandra Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Carol J | $71,500 | -- | |
| Willsey M Derek | $58,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willsey M Derek | $58,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $49,540 | $6,710 | $42,830 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $49,540 | $6,710 | $42,830 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $49,540 | $6,710 | $42,830 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $34,770 | $6,710 | $28,060 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $33,590 | $6,710 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $33,590 | $6,710 | $26,880 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $30,230 | $7,560 | $22,670 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $30,230 | $7,560 | $22,670 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $30,230 | $7,560 | $22,670 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $30,020 | $7,560 | $22,460 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $30,020 | $7,560 | $22,460 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $30,020 | $7,560 | $22,460 |
| 2013 | $1,651 | $34,940 | $6,050 | $28,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map