1229 Parkway Ave Covington, KY 41011
Botany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Parkway Ave, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $130,158, approximately $145 per square foot. 1229 Parkway Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Pleasant View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Westermeyer John C and Westermeyer Jennifer Thieret
Bought by
1229 Parkway Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Ryan Robert
Bought by
Westermeyer John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,955
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1229 Parkway Trust | $36,500 | -- | |
| Westermeyer John C | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westermeyer John C | $36,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $723 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $733 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $787 | $55,000 | $5,000 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $523 | $30,000 | $3,500 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $521 | $30,000 | $3,500 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $526 | $30,000 | $3,500 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $536 | $30,000 | $3,500 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $543 | $30,000 | $8,000 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $775 | $30,000 | $8,000 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $50,000 | $8,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map