Seller's Agent in 2014
Jackie Turner
Mel Foster Co. Galesburg
(309) 299-9685
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $109,000
Case #132-178818 L/D 02/21/2014, FHA Financing: IE (Insured Escrow), 203K Eligible, Repair Escrow $3,850.00. Property Being Offered for Sale ''AS IS''.Check out this 1.5 story, 2 bedroom, 2 bath w/single car detached garage. Main level offers living room, eat-in kitchen, dining room, laundry room and .5 bath. Upper level consists of 2 bedrooms and bath. Basement offers additional storage space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mel Foster Co. Galesburg License #471008334 Listed on: 02/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Katie Karhliker
WC Out of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P & A Property Team Llc Series Pekin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| P & A Property Team Llc | -- | -- | |
| P & A Property Team Llc | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | P & A Property Team Llc | $19,612 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | Sold | $24,515 | -5.3% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | For Sale | $25,900 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $27,590 | $3,500 | $24,090 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $25,690 | $3,260 | $22,430 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $11,630 | $3,020 | $8,610 |
| 2022 | $971 | $10,510 | $2,820 | $7,690 |
| 2021 | $925 | $10,000 | $2,710 | $7,290 |
| 2020 | $917 | $10,000 | $2,710 | $7,290 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $26,070 | $2,710 | $23,360 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $26,070 | $2,710 | $23,360 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $26,320 | $2,720 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $26,180 | $2,660 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,645 | $26,180 | $2,660 | $23,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jackie Turner
Mel Foster Co. Galesburg
(309) 299-9685
79 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Katie Karhliker
WC Out of Area
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA16466
APN: 04-10-03-414-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.