1229 Vinewood Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $246,370 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Vinewood Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $363,843, approximately $174 per square foot. 1229 Vinewood Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,231 | $281,398 | $81,600 | $199,798 |
| 2024 | $6,231 | $281,183 | $76,500 | $204,683 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $257,147 | $69,360 | $187,787 |
| 2022 | $5,159 | $245,548 | $63,240 | $182,308 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $204,681 | $51,510 | $153,171 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $193,016 | $48,960 | $144,056 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $188,481 | $44,625 | $143,856 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $179,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $165,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $150,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $139,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $137,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,059 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map