1229 W 78th St Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 W 78th St, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $748,436, approximately $294 per square foot. 1229 W 78th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Nilsa Pagan
Bought by
Pagan Nilsa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Felix M Pagan I
Bought by
Pagan Nilsa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagan Nilsa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pagan Nilsa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pagan Nilsa | $57,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |