$294,500
PENDING $21K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,869/month

Total Views 7,743
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$219 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Back on the market - Here's your second chance! Don't let this one slip away again. Schedule your showing before it's gone! Beautifully Upgraded North End Rancher with Space & Charm! Enjoy peaceful mornings on your spacious front porch or host friends in a bright, open living space filled with natural light. Fully renovated rancher with new LVP flooring, crown molding, recessed lighting, and large windows. Stunning kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinets, tile backsplash, and cozy breakfast nook.
Primary suite features dual closets and elegant finishes; hall bath includes soaking tub and lovely vanity. New addition offers extra living space with mini-split system and laundry area. Brand-new third bedroom with private entrance, full bath, and separate heating/cooling—ideal for guests, office, or in-law suite.
Fully fenced backyard, concrete patio, large driveway, and storage shed. Updates—all city-inspected and approved include new plumbing, electrical and gas lines and windows. A brand-new roof has been installed on the addition! Move-in ready, stylish, and spacious! This home is ready for you to move in and make it your own! Priced to sell and being offered as-is, great opportunity to build equity in a desirable location!!

Listing Agent

Rocio Young

(717) 723-3351 realtorryoung4u@gmail.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Waynesboro Brokerage Phone: 7177233351 License #WVS240303541 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Iron Valley Real Estate of Waynesboro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1954 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

  • 9,300 Sq Ft Lot

• Rambler Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Accessible Home Design

  • Lowered Light Switches
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

• Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Carroll Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2221002372

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,300

Year Built

Built in 1954 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

9,300 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: 32"+ Wide Doors, Accessible Switches/Outlets
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Year Renovated: 2024
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Dishwasher, Dryer - Electric, Icemaker, Washer, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Water Heater
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Screens, Sliding, Storm
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Double Entry, Insulated, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor, Hookup, Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 2688
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1344
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 219.12
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Stone Retaining Walls, Exterior Lighting

• Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Off Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Water Sewer Hookup Fee: 100.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ductless/Mini-Split, Wall Unit
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Motion Detectors, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: FOUNTAINDALE
  • High School: NORTH HAGERSTOWN
  • Middle Or Junior School: WESTERN HEIGHTS

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Rear Yard, Road Frontage
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9300.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es), Roof
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Very Good

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3300.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2221002372
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,394 $171,000 $42,100 $128,900
2024 $1,394 $153,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,230 $135,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,066 $117,000 $42,100 $74,900
2021 $2,208 $110,467 $0 $0
2020 $911 $103,933 $0 $0
2019 $911 $97,400 $42,100 $55,300
2018 $1,180 $97,400 $42,100 $55,300
2017 $1,014 $97,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $108,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $108,500 $0 $0
2014 $931 $108,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Price Changed $294,500 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $294,500 +1.9% $219 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $289,000 -8.3% $215 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $315,000 +75.0% $234 / Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $180,000 -3.6% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 For Sale $186,740 +51.8% $216 / Sq Ft
12/21/2016 12/21/16 Sold $123,000 -2.3% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Price Changed $125,900 -10.0% $146 / Sq Ft
08/30/2016 08/30/16 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
11/21/2015 11/21/15 Rented $975 0.0% --
11/13/2015 11/13/15 Under Contract -- -- --
10/02/2015 10/02/15 For Rent $975 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $180,000 First American Title
Deed $180,000 First American Title
Deed $123,000 Lincoln Title & Settlement
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $119,310 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWA2035208

Bright MLS

APN: 21-002372

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.