12290 Rupert Dr La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $541,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12290 Rupert Dr, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $508,223, approximately $213 per square foot. 12290 Rupert Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Walter J. Mitchell Elementary School, Milton M. Somers Middle School, and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Murray Patricia M Trstee
Bought by
Marino Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,246
Outstanding Balance
$240,968
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Murray Patricia M Trstee
Bought by
Marino Christy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,246
Outstanding Balance
$240,968
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Murray Dale W and Murray Patricia M
Bought by
Murray Patricia M Trstee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1987
Sold by
Hawes Paul R and Hawes Cheryl A
Bought by
Murray Dale W and Murray Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
11.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Christy | $365,000 | -- | |
| Marino Christy | $365,000 | -- | |
| Murray Patricia M Trstee | -- | -- | |
| Murray Dale W | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Christy | $361,246 | |
| Closed | Marino Christy | $361,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Dale W | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,479 | $384,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,965 | $354,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $324,700 | $120,400 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $4,438 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $299,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $286,900 | $120,400 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $282,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $278,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $274,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $268,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map