$440,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

12295 Comstock St Spring Hill, FL 34609

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,119 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$208 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

188 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Stone Countertops
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • 2-minute walk to Veterans Memorial Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Half-Acre Home: Freedom in Spring Hill!
Unlock luxury and liberty in this 3-bedroom + office, 2-bathroom home on a half-acre lot with no deed restrictions. This 2,121 sq ft gem blends elegance and outdoor potential, near top schools, shopping, and Gulf beaches.
Inside: Open-concept layout with durable stucco exterior. The chef's huge island kitchen flows seamlessly to a courtyard pool via four recessed sliding doors, allowing for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Recent Upgrades (Last 2 Years):
Remodeled kitchen and bath with modern fixtures and layouts.
Added a second shed for extra storage.
Vinyl fencing around the property with a truck-wide gate for easy access.
New landscape wall with trellis over garden beds.
Outdoor chicken coop for sustainable fun.
Full irrigation system for both front and back, providing effortless lawn care.
Outdoor grill and refrigerator setup for al fresco entertaining.
*** New flooring and primary bathroom countertop installed 2/7/2026*** Plus: 3-car garage, composition roof, and efficient HVAC
Your Spring Hill upgrade awaits—space, style, no limits! Tour today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anita McCracken P.A.

F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL Brokerage Phone: 727-495-2424 License #3358944 Listed on: 10/01/2025

F I  GREY &  SON  RESIDENTIAL

Last Buyer's Agent

Isabel Ramos Orta

HOME PRIME REALTY LLC License #3531877

HOME PRIME REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,245

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 21,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,119 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,245

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2119
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 3337
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21875
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 310.02
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 207.65
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 3
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-495-2424
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 196.86

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0309D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5100-0684-0040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6245
  • Tax Block: 684
  • Tax Book Number: 8-54
  • Tax Lot: 4

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Edward White Steven and Edward Ann Geri
Bought by
White Family Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2022
Closed on
May 26, 2022
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$434,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.01%
Original Mortgage
$294,900
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Donovan Shaun and Department Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Yoerk Michael R and Truesdale Diane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Mccormick Raymond and Mccormick Ispc
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Mccormick John and Mccormick Raymond
Bought by
Mccormick Raymond

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,821
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Tyler Gale Travis and Tyler Gemma Abellana
Bought by
Mccormick John and Mccormick Raymond

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Candido Gary and Candido Carol
Bought by
Abellana Tyler Gale Travis and Abellana Tyler Gemma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Tinturin Charles and Tinturin Ellen L
Bought by
Candido Gary and Candido Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Kowalski Donald L and Kowalski Gail
Bought by
Tinturin Charles and Tinturin Ellen L

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $434,900 Excel Title
Deed $145,000 Island Title Services Inc
Special Warranty Deed $247,360 Attorney
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $115,292 Ecom Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed -- Allied Title Insurance Inc
Warranty Deed $193,000 --
Warranty Deed $185,000 --
Warranty Deed $162,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $294,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $55,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $251,821 FHA
Previous Owner $150,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $61,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $208 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $450,000 -3.2% $212 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $465,000 -1.1% $219 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Price Changed $469,999 -1.1% $222 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $475,000 +9.2% $224 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Off Market $434,900 -- --
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $434,900 +2.4% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 For Sale $424,900 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,920 $405,686 $49,219 $356,467
2024 $6,237 $414,050 $39,375 $374,675
2023 $6,237 $409,085 $43,750 $365,335
2022 $3,945 $276,357 $0 $0
2021 $2,474 $209,185 $0 $0
2020 $2,677 $197,907 $0 $0
2019 $2,699 $193,809 $0 $0
2018 $1,348 $156,770 $0 $0
2017 $1,635 $153,546 $0 $0
2016 $1,588 $150,388 $0 $0
2015 $2,598 $145,355 $0 $0
2014 $2,467 $138,701 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7879399

Stellar MLS

APN: R32-323-17-5100-0684-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.