$350,000

Estimated payment $2,530/month

Total Views 710
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,788 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this delightful single-story home in Point Aquarius! Step inside to find a spacious family room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for creating a warm ambiance. The impressive kitchen features a gas cooktop, ample counter and cabinet space, and a center island. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home, is recently painted, with a new water heater and fairly new a/c unit. Enjoy the amenities of 2 marinas, boat ramps, tennis, basketball, and sand volleyball courts in this family-oriented neighborhood just minutes from Lake Conroe.

Listing Agent

Corey Hunt

1st Class Real Estate Elevate License #0783753 Listed on: 04/24/2026

1st Class Real Estate Elevate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,846

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,919 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,788 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include clubhouse
  • Point Aquarius Poa, Phone Number (936) 756-0032
  • Point Aquarius 02 Subdivision

Security

  • Gated with Attendant
  • Controlled Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,846

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,919 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2277
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Point Aquarius 02
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:141540
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Hollywood Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1788.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Gated with Attendant, Controlled Access, Smoke Detector(s)

• Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 1100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Point Aquarius POA
  • Phone: 936-756-0032
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse

Schools

  • Elementary School: W. LLOYD MEADOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 56 - Willis
  • High School: WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALFEE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6846.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,753 $314,719 $64,461 $250,258
2024 $4,045 $295,592 -- --
2023 $4,045 $268,720 $49,390 $255,800
2022 $5,404 $244,290 $49,390 $233,150
2021 $5,052 $222,080 $29,750 $192,330
2020 $5,385 $216,780 $29,750 $187,030
2019 $5,535 $209,320 $29,750 $179,570
2018 $5,632 $212,980 $29,750 $183,230
2017 $5,774 $212,980 $29,750 $183,230
2016 $5,597 $206,450 $11,400 $195,050
2015 $320 $184,290 $11,400 $172,890
2014 $320 $11,400 $11,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $350,000 +16.7% $196 / Sq Ft
02/12/2024 02/12/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/10/2024 01/10/24 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2023 12/01/23 For Sale $300,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71951042

Houston Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.