12295 Wendy Ln Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12295 Wendy Ln, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $338,603, approximately $320 per square foot. 12295 Wendy Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including C. Paul Barnhart Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Bought by
Hpa Ii Borrower 2019-1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,423,143
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Black Quentin B and Black Lanita T
Bought by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Pittman Julie A
Bought by
Black Quentin B and Black Lanita T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Sold by
Posey, David H & Associates, Inc
Bought by
Hudelson Shane A and Hudelson Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,575
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Ii Borrower 2019-1 Llc | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Hpa Us1 Llc | $255,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Black Quentin B | $224,900 | -- | |
| Pittman Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Hudelson Shane A | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hpa Ii Borrower 2019-1 Llc | $292,423,143 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudelson Shane A | $127,575 | |
| Closed | Black Quentin B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $285,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $269,800 | $126,700 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $257,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $222,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $211,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $201,000 | $90,700 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map