123 179th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $406,196 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 179th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $424,299, approximately $341 per square foot. 123 179th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $351,600 | $164,400 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $345,600 | $164,400 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $329,900 | $169,100 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $344,500 | $163,200 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $234,600 | $96,700 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $209,100 | $83,800 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $194,900 | $75,400 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $174,700 | $67,100 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $150,600 | $56,200 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $142,400 | $53,300 | $89,100 |
| 2013 | $2,122 | $128,300 | $46,000 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map