123 2nd St Nazareth, PA 18064
Estimated Value: $481,996 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 2nd St, Nazareth, PA 18064 and is currently estimated at $491,749, approximately $254 per square foot. 123 2nd St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Floyd R. Shafer Elementary School, Nazareth Area Middle School, and Nazareth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Morgano Chris J and Morgano Jean
Bought by
Morgano Chris J and Morgano Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Francisco and Hernandez Sandra
Bought by
Morgano Chris J and Morgano Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Bought by
Hernandez Francisco and Hernandez Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgano Chris J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgano Chris J | $170,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Francisco | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $872 | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
| 2025 | $872 | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $6,125 | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $6,063 | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $6,063 | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $5,922 | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $5,772 | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,700 | $25,200 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map