123 3rd St Crumpton, MD 21628
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 3rd St, Crumpton, MD 21628 and is currently estimated at $339,302, approximately $217 per square foot. 123 3rd St is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Sudlersville Elementary School, Sudlersville Middle School, and Queen Anne's County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Leonard Arthur J and Leonard Virginia L
Bought by
Tribbitt Gary Michael and Tribbitt Jessica Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Pfeiffer Robert
Bought by
Leonard Arthur J and Leonard Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Pfeiffer Robert
Bought by
Leonard Arthur J and Leonard Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Clements James B
Bought by
Pfeiffer Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tribbitt Gary Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Arthur J | $26,500 | -- | |
| Leonard Arthur J | $26,500 | -- | |
| Pfeiffer Robert | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $278,000 | $70,100 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $255,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $232,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $209,700 | $41,700 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $181,500 | $42,700 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $237 | $24,700 | $24,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $237 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $601 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map