Estimated Value: $382,000 - $462,077
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 3rd St, Hamel, IL 62046 and is currently estimated at $421,519, approximately $188 per square foot. 123 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Hamel Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Boeker Properties Inc
Bought by
Bartels Steven E and Bartels Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartels Steven E | $25,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,780 | $167,390 | $18,700 | $148,690 |
| 2024 | $9,780 | $151,530 | $16,930 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $9,780 | $136,120 | $15,210 | $120,910 |
| 2022 | $8,971 | $123,790 | $13,830 | $109,960 |
| 2021 | $8,300 | $118,110 | $13,200 | $104,910 |
| 2020 | $8,139 | $115,390 | $12,900 | $102,490 |
| 2019 | $8,035 | $112,560 | $12,580 | $99,980 |
| 2018 | $7,882 | $104,780 | $11,710 | $93,070 |
| 2017 | $7,638 | $98,000 | $10,950 | $87,050 |
| 2016 | $6,600 | $98,000 | $10,950 | $87,050 |
| 2015 | $6,626 | $91,100 | $10,180 | $80,920 |
| 2014 | $6,626 | $91,100 | $10,180 | $80,920 |
| 2013 | $6,626 | $92,150 | $10,300 | $81,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map