123 3rd St Houston, PA 15342
Estimated Value: $177,437 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,511
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 3rd St, Houston, PA 15342 and is currently estimated at $202,109, approximately $133 per square foot. 123 3rd St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Allison Park Elementary School, Chartiers-Houston Junior/Senior High School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Steel Cynthia L
Bought by
Steel Cynthia L and Maczko Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Cynthia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $119,200 | $34,200 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $119,200 | $34,200 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $119,200 | $34,200 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $119,200 | $34,200 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $119,200 | $34,200 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $119,200 | $34,200 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $119,200 | $34,200 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $119,200 | $34,200 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $111,500 | $34,200 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $329 | $8,988 | $1,227 | $7,761 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $8,988 | $1,227 | $7,761 |
| 2014 | $224 | $8,988 | $1,227 | $7,761 |
| 2013 | $224 | $8,988 | $1,227 | $7,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map