123 Academy St Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $690,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,032
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Academy St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $574,339, approximately $114 per square foot. 123 Academy St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Rick-Jarow E H
Bought by
E H Rick Jarow Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Jarow H Rick
Bought by
Jarow E H Rick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Sold by
Riedeburg Theodore
Bought by
Jarow Eh Rick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E H Rick Jarow Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Jarow E H Rick | -- | Gary Levine | |
| Jarow Eh Rick | $250,000 | Niki Pagones |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,687 | $482,700 | $59,400 | $423,300 |
| 2024 | $10,687 | $426,700 | $59,400 | $367,300 |
| 2023 | $10,234 | $410,300 | $59,400 | $350,900 |
| 2022 | $9,911 | $373,000 | $54,000 | $319,000 |
| 2021 | $10,077 | $339,100 | $54,000 | $285,100 |
| 2020 | $10,436 | $316,900 | $54,000 | $262,900 |
| 2019 | $10,376 | $304,700 | $54,000 | $250,700 |
| 2018 | $10,305 | $298,700 | $54,000 | $244,700 |
| 2017 | $10,061 | $295,700 | $54,000 | $241,700 |
| 2016 | $9,735 | $289,900 | $54,000 | $235,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $295,800 | $54,000 | $241,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $295,800 | $54,000 | $241,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map