123 Alpha Dr Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Alpha Dr, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $605,906, approximately $364 per square foot. 123 Alpha Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Bell Barbara T
Bought by
Trotter Bell Barbara and Bell James Wilbur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Bell Barbara T
Bought by
Ward Eric William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Bought by
Bell Barbara T Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Bell Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Ward Eric William | -- | -- | |
| Bell Barbara T Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $172,780 | $76,880 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $144,398 | $76,880 | $67,518 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $140,470 | $76,880 | $63,590 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $137,667 | $76,880 | $60,787 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $133,804 | $76,880 | $56,924 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $134,305 | $76,880 | $57,425 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $134,305 | $76,880 | $57,425 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $132,582 | $76,880 | $55,702 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $132,582 | $76,880 | $55,702 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $132,582 | $76,880 | $55,702 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $132,704 | $76,880 | $55,824 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $132,705 | $76,880 | $55,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,920 | $76,880 | $56,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map