123 Autumn Leaf Way Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Autumn Leaf Way, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $289,851, approximately $158 per square foot. 123 Autumn Leaf Way is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Ford Robert E
Bought by
Hutto Bryan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,266
Outstanding Balance
$108,335
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,516
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutto Bryan S | $171,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutto Bryan S | $169,266 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $103,578 | $19,804 | $83,774 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $101,452 | $18,404 | $83,048 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $94,491 | $17,204 | $77,287 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $84,396 | $16,004 | $68,392 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $75,318 | $13,704 | $61,614 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $69,536 | $12,804 | $56,732 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $68,062 | $12,204 | $55,858 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $64,351 | $11,404 | $52,947 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $64,388 | $11,504 | $52,884 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $60,922 | $11,080 | $49,842 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $57,839 | $10,380 | $47,459 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $54,224 | $9,580 | $44,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map