123 Azalea Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $264,794 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,585
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Azalea Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $315,949, approximately $122 per square foot. 123 Azalea Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Savage William Joseph Estate
Bought by
Johnson Floyd S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Rabon Mitch Development Co Inc
Bought by
Savage William Joseph Estate
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Floyd S | -- | -- | |
| Savage William Joseph Estate | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $208,000 | $30,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $83 | $208,000 | $30,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $83 | $208,000 | $30,000 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $83 | $208,000 | $30,000 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $23 | $208,000 | $30,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $23 | $169,200 | $25,000 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $23 | $169,200 | $25,000 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $841 | $169,200 | $25,000 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $815 | $169,200 | $25,000 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $918 | $188,600 | $20,000 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $925 | $188,600 | $20,000 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | $925 | $7,544 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map