123 Azul Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $502,251 - $563,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Azul Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $534,813, approximately $182 per square foot. 123 Azul Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Florida Inc
Bought by
Gooden Tawana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,445
Outstanding Balance
$25,900
Interest Rate
2.99%
Estimated Equity
$508,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Florida Inc
Bought by
Gooden Tawana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,445
Outstanding Balance
$25,900
Interest Rate
2.99%
Estimated Equity
$508,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooden Tawana | $427,600 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gooden Tawana | $427,600 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gooden Tawana | $28,445 | |
| Open | Gooden Tawana | $362,598 | |
| Closed | Gooden Tawana | $362,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,322 | $427,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,322 | $415,305 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,091 | $403,209 | $89,001 | $314,208 |
| 2022 | $7,756 | $385,253 | $76,725 | $308,528 |
| 2021 | $731 | $61,380 | $61,380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $402 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map