Seller's Agent in 2013
Jill Finkelstein
Compass
(781) 258-7014
13 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,546,000 - $1,784,000
Stately center entrance colonial in prime Needham neighborhood across from Perry Park, walking distance to town and train! Original builder's own home. High ceilings, hardwood throughout. Lovely home features front to back living room, gracious dining room, eat-in kitchen, master suite with walk-in closet and bath. Many updates include newer windows, central air and gas heating system, roof and bathrooms. Fantastic finished lower level with full bath. Mudroom, first floor laundry, and alarm.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1932
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wertheim David | $895,000 | -- | |
| Wertheim David | $895,000 | -- | |
| Wertheim David | $895,000 | -- | |
| Aliber Joanne | $299,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wertheim David | $708,000 | |
| Closed | Wertheim David | $708,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aliber Joanne | $485,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | Sold | $895,000 | -0.4% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,404 | $1,264,500 | $783,600 | $480,900 |
| 2024 | $15,227 | $1,216,200 | $576,900 | $639,300 |
| 2023 | $15,125 | $1,159,900 | $576,900 | $583,000 |
| 2022 | $14,196 | $1,061,800 | $510,500 | $551,300 |
| 2021 | $13,835 | $1,061,800 | $510,500 | $551,300 |
| 2020 | $12,878 | $1,031,100 | $510,800 | $520,300 |
| 2019 | $13,091 | $1,056,600 | $464,300 | $592,300 |
| 2018 | $10,737 | $903,800 | $464,300 | $439,500 |
| 2017 | $10,085 | $848,200 | $464,300 | $383,900 |
| 2016 | $9,788 | $848,200 | $464,300 | $383,900 |
| 2015 | $9,576 | $848,200 | $464,300 | $383,900 |
| 2014 | $8,844 | $759,800 | $387,000 | $372,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jill Finkelstein
Compass
(781) 258-7014
13 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Leigh Doukas
Coldwell Banker Realty - Needham
(617) 966-1245
14 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71487658
APN: NEED-000023-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.