123 Blue Bell Dr Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $476,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Blue Bell Dr, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $448,402, approximately $157 per square foot. 123 Blue Bell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,769 | $418,700 | $36,300 | $382,400 |
| 2025 | $5,751 | $418,700 | $36,300 | $382,400 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $398,600 | $36,300 | $362,300 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $344,900 | $36,300 | $308,600 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $333,000 | $34,500 | $298,500 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $323,000 | $34,500 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $301,600 | $34,500 | $267,100 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $305,400 | $38,300 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $305,400 | $38,300 | $267,100 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $280,000 | $38,300 | $241,700 |
| 2016 | $968 | $63,300 | $38,300 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map