123 Boldleaf Ct Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Boldleaf Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $295,306, approximately $245 per square foot. 123 Boldleaf Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Jozwiak Michele Ann
Bought by
Lorenc Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,098
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$249,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Carter G and Dunham Mary Anne
Bought by
Jozwiak Michele Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Chism Laura Jane
Bought by
Anderson Carter G and Durham Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,117
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenc Andrew J | $116,000 | -- | |
| Jozwiak Michele Ann | $113,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Carter G | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorenc Andrew J | $92,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jozwiak Michele Ann | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Carter G | $107,117 | |
| Closed | Lorenc Andrew J | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $279,916 | $105,000 | $174,916 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $279,916 | $105,000 | $174,916 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $178,364 | $51,000 | $127,364 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $178,364 | $51,000 | $127,364 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $178,364 | $51,000 | $127,364 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $178,364 | $51,000 | $127,364 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $145,223 | $48,000 | $97,223 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $145,223 | $48,000 | $97,223 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $145,223 | $48,000 | $97,223 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $145,223 | $48,000 | $97,223 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $122,448 | $26,000 | $96,448 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,448 | $26,000 | $96,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map