123 Brian St Mingo Junction, OH 43938
Estimated payment $1,701/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
Large home in the sought after sunrise terrace neighborhood sitting on a double lot with potential 4th bedroom. This home welcomes you into an expansive foyer with a semi-open concept. From there you will find a large formal living room that flows into a formal dining room that is connected to the eat-in kitchen. The eat-in kitchen has a breakfast area with French doors onto a covered patio. Off the foyer is an open stair case to the second floor where you will find a master bedroom with en-suite two more bedrooms and a second full bath with double vanity. The lower level of the home you will find a large family room with stone fireplace. the lower level also has a dedicated laundry room a third full bathroom, a bonus room that could be a fourth bedroom or office, and a 2 car garage. There is also a basement perfect to continue expansion of living space. The large backyard is perfect for activities and also features a utility shed. This home features many upgrades, contact an agent today for more information.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,164
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- 40-00549-000
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,158 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 40-00548-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $53,151 | $5,838 | $47,313 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $53,151 | $5,838 | $47,313 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $45,969 | $4,949 | $41,020 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $45,969 | $4,949 | $41,020 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $45,969 | $4,949 | $41,020 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $45,535 | $4,949 | $40,586 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $821 | $51,310 | $4,130 | $47,180 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -5.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5196673
APN: 40-00548-000
- 116 Vine St
- 141 West Blvd
- 411 Petrick Ave
- 643 Western Ave
- 355 Lincoln Ave
- 102 Valley Rd
- 903 Logan Ave
- 134 Spring Ave
- 118 Spring Ave
- 224 Shamrock Ave
- 141 Sycamore St
- 273 McLister Ave
- 305 Grandview Ave
- 225 Petrick Ave
- 128 Grandview Ave
- 0 Hill School Rd
- 305 Sycamore St
- 308 Penn Ave
- 2309 Commercial Ave
- 800 Main St
- 113 Spring Ave
- 125 George St
- 126 Grandview Ave Unit 126
- 121 Parr Ave
- 106 Spruce St Unit 5
- 100 Spruce St Unit 1
- 543 Dresden Ave
- 507 Cedar Ave
- 316 Henry Ave
- 1646 Ridge Ave
- 407 Colonial Dr Unit 44
- 1413 Wellesley Ave Unit 1413
- 1413 Wellesley Ave Unit 1413 1/2
- 2028 Oregon Ave Unit 2nd Fl
- 2015 Oregon Ave
- 2019 Oregon Ave
- 1028 Yankee St
- 2526 Sunset Blvd Unit 2
- 2528 Sunset Blvd Unit 1
- 4309 Earl Dr Unit C6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.